Concert & Oratorio

Bernstein, Chichester Psalms (solo quartet)
Brahms, Ein Deutsches Requiem
Haydn, The Creation
Knussen, Requiem: Songs for Sue
Mahler, Symphony No. 4
Mozart, Vesperae solennes de confessore
Vaughan Williams, Serenade to Music

Premieres & New Works

2016 - Suzuki (Mihoko), Earth with members of Musica Sacra at Rorerich Museum, NYC (world premiere)
2016 - Macmillan (James), Requiem with Oregon Bach Festival (world premiere)
2016 - Fein (Evan), Deborah with Musica Sacra at Alice Tully Hall, NYC (world premiere)
2016 - Culverhouse (William), Requiem with Sacred Music in a Sacred Space, NYC (world premiere)
2016 - Salonen, Karawane with New York Philharmonic (NY premiere)
2013 - Bridges (David), The Hill Wife at Elebash Recital Hall (world premiere)
2013 - Sproul (James), The End at Elebash Recital Hall (world premiere)
2012 - Herbolsheimer, Nightingale in Quartet with Remarkable Theatre Brigade at Carnegie Hall (world premiere)
2012 - George (Whitney), Miss Mathilde Reed in And This the Whirligig of Time Brings His Revenges (workshop)
2012 - Bridges, Woman in The Lady and the Dog (workshop)
2012 - Bierman (Ben), Woman in Come to Spain with Remarkable Theatre Brigade at Carnegie Hall (world premiere)
2012 - Sproul, The Show at Bronx Community College (world premiere)
2012 - Beecher (Lembit), Three Songs of Remembered Love (premiere of version for soprano and cello)
2011 - George, Lost and Found at Elebash Recital Hall, NYC (world premiere)
2011 - Sproul, Dream Cycle at Caffe Vivaldi, NYC (East Coast premiere)
2011 - McLeer (Christian), Soprano in Sonata with Remarkable Theatre Brigade at Carnegie Hall (world premiere)
2011 - Cipullo, The Husbands with Remarkable Theatre Brigade at Carnegie Hall (staged premiere)
2011 - O'Meara (Ellen), Opening for Ardor at CUNY New Music Festival, NYC (world premiere)
2011 - Rudman (Jessica), The Sharp Edges of the Night at Elebash Recital Hall, NYC (world premiere)
2010 - Duncan (Stuart), Lament with Cornell Festival Chamber Orchestra (world premiere)
2010 - Ensemble in O Night Divine at York Theatre Company, Off-Broadway (world premiere)
2010 - Netzer (Osnat), Dieppe at Tanglewood Music Center (world premiere)
2009 - Shiflett (Melissa), Dora in Dora at Baltimore Theatre Project (MD premiere)
2008 - Strauss (Michael), Soprano in Sasafrass Dawn with at Shrewsbury Institute
2008 - Dunphy (Melissa), Arlen Specter in The Gonzales Cantata
2006 - Chavez (David), Hettie in Overtones with Penn State Opera Theatre (world premiere)

Art Song

Bach, "Bist du bei mir"
Bernstein, La Bonne Cuisine
Bernstein, "I Go On" from MASS
Bizet, "Vieille Chanson"
Brahms, selected songs
Britten, On this Island
Britten, selections from A Charm of Lullabies
Britten, selections from Ekho Po'eta
Britten, selections from Folk Song Arrangements, Vol. 2: France
Britten, "The trees they grow so high"
Caplet, "Viens! Une flute invisible soupire"
Copland, selections from Old American Songs
Copland, Twelve Poems of Emily Dickinson
Dallapiccola, Goethe-Lieder
Dargomyzhsky, selected songs
Debussy, selected songs
de Falla, selections from Siete Canciones Populares Españoles
Faure, selected songs
Fine, selections from Childhood Fables for Grown-Ups
Granados, "El mirar de la maja"
Grieg, Haugtussa (in Norwegian)
Hahn, selected songs
Hall (Juliana), "Sonnet" from Night Songs
Hall (Juliana), Syllables of Velvet, Sentences of Plush
Harbison, "So Little" from Milosz Songs
Harvey (Jonathan), "Lullaby for the Unsleeping"
Hundley, selected songs
Ives, selected songs
Kander, "A Letter from Sullivan Ballou"
Larsen, My Ántonia
Larsen, Try Me, Good King: Last Words of the Wives of Henry VIII
Liszt, "Die Loreley"
Mahler, selections from Des Knaben Wunderhorn
Mendelssohn, "Herbstlied"
Milhaud, selections from Chant Populaires Hébraïques
Montsalvatge, Cinco canciones negras
Mozart, "Ein Veilchen"
Mussorgsky, Detskaya
Musto, The Book of Uncommon Prayer
Musto, Shadow of the Blues
Musto, Two by Frost
Perle, selections from Thirteen Dickinson Songs
Previn, Four Songs
Previn, Three Dickinson Songs
Previn, Two Remembrances
Prokofiev, "Gadkij utenok" (The Ugly Duckling)
Rachmaninoff, selected songs
Ravel, Chanson madécasses
Rimsky-Korsakov, selected songs
Rorem, The Nantucket Songs
Rorem, selections from Santa Fe Songs
Shostakovich, Two Fables of I. Krylov
Shostakovich, Seven Verses of Aleksandr Blok
Schubert, selected songs
Schumann, Frauenlieben und -leben
Schumann, Spanisches Liederspiel
Sculthorpe, String Quartet No. 13: Island Dreaming
Smith (Alan Louis), selections from Vignettes: Ellis Island
Strauss, R., Ophelia-Lieder
Tavener, Akhmatova Songs
Tchaikovsky, selected songs
Tormis (Veljo), "Kust tunnen kodu" (in Estonian)
Weill, selected songs
Wolf, selections from Italienisches Liederbuch

Opera & Musical Theater Roles

Barab, Little Red Riding Hood (Little Red Riding Hood)
Bart, Oliver! (Nancy)
Britten, The Turn of the Screw (Governess)
Hoiby, This is the Rill Speaking (Judy)
Knussen, Where the Wild Things Are (Max)
Menotti, The Telephone (Lucy)
Mozart, The Magic Flute (Second Lady)
Rodgers & Hammerstein, The King & I (Anna)
Sondheim, Sweeney Todd (Johanna)
Strauss, Die Fledermaus (Adele)
Thomson, Four Saints in Three Acts (Commère)
Verdi, Falstaff (Nannetta)
Weir (Judith), King Harald's Saga